ecmarket Inc. PRIVACY POLICY

ecmarket Inc. (“ecmarket”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting the personal information that you share with us. Generally, you can browse through our www.conexiom.com website (“Website”) without giving us any information about yourself. When we do need your personal information to provide services that you request or when you choose to provide us with your personal information, this policy describes how we collect and use your personal information.

Information Collection

Personal information, as used in this Privacy Policy, is defined in Section 2(1) of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000, c. 5) (PIPEDA) and states that “personal information” means “information about an identifiable individual, but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization.”

When you browse the portions of our Website that do not require you to register or provide personal information, you do so anonymously. We don’t automatically collect personal information, including your email address. We do log your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to give us an idea of which part of our Website you visit and how long you spend there, but we do not link your IP address to any personal information unless you have logged in to our Website.

Like many other commercial websites, this Website may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use the site. Please go to “Cookies and Tracking Information” below for more information.

Notice

ecmarket will not transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except under the limited conditions described under the discussion entitled “Information Sharing and Disclosure” below.

By clicking “Submit” on any of the forms, you are giving us your consent to collect and use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Tracking Technology

A cookie is a small data file that certain Web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you’ve visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Some parts of our Website use cookies to track user traffic patterns. We do this in order to determine the usefulness of our Website information to our users and to see how effective our navigational structure is in helping users reach that information. If you prefer not to receive cookies while browsing our Website, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser, although you may not be able to take full advantage of our Website if you do so. In particular, you may be required to accept cookies in order to complete certain actions on our Website. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use/navigate through many parts of our Website.

How We Use Information Collected

ecmarket uses information for several general purposes including, without limitation, to fulfill your requests for certain products and services, to personalize your experience on our Website, to keep you up to date on the latest product announcements, software updates, special offers or other information we think you’d like to hear about either from us or from our business partners, and to better understand your needs and provide you with better services. We may also use your information to send you, or to have our business partners send you, direct marketing information or contact you for market research.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Your personal information is never shared outside ecmarket without your permission, except under conditions explained below. Inside ecmarket, data is stored in controlled servers with limited access. ecmarket may send your personal information to other companies or people under any of the following circumstances: when we have your consent to share the information; we need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested; or we want to keep you up to date on the latest product announcements, software updates, special offers or other information we think you’d like to hear about either from us or from our business partners (unless you have opted out of these types of communications). We will also disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in urgent circumstances to protect personal safety, the public or our Website.

Data Security

ecmarket safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. In certain areas of our Website, ecmarket uses industry-standard SSL-encryption to enhance the security of data transmissions. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure the security of the information you transmit to us, and so we urge you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often, use a combination of letters and numbers, and make sure you use a secure browser.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

ecmarket may amend this policy from time to time. If we make any material changes in the way we use your personal information, we will make that information available by posting a notice on our Website.

Questions

If you have questions about our collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, please email us at privacy@ecmarket.com

This document was last updated September 15, 2014.